• Richard Branson

    Founder
    Virgin
  • Leendert Verbeek

    President
    Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe
  • Oleksii Iaremenko

    Deputy Minister of Health of Ukraine for European Integration
    Ministry of Health of Ukraine
  • Michael Capponi

    Founder, President
    Global Empowerment Mission
  • Maryna Denysiuk

    Senior Project Manager, Coordination of Ukraine Recovery Plan Development
    Reforms Delivery Office of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
  • Iuliia Mendel

    Journalist, author
    The Washington Post
  • Juha Auvinen

    Deputy Director, Neighbourhood and Middle East
    Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG ECHO), European Commission
  • Hanna Maliar

    Deputy Minister of Defense of Ukraine
    Ministry of Defense of Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Hryban

    Deputy Minister of Economy of Ukraine
    Ministry of Economy
  • Anton Korynevych

    Ambassador-at-large
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
  • Iryna Koshel-Repnevska

    Director
    Reform Support Team of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
  • Barrie Hebb

    CVA Livelihoods Consultant
    Polish Humanitarian Action
  • Magnus Liljeström

    Senior Advisor to the International Development Projects
    Swedish Association of Local Authorities and Regions (SALAR)
  • Małgorzata Jarosińska-Jedynak

    Secretary of State
    Ministry of Development Funds and Regional Policy of Poland
  • Konrad Fijołek

    Mayor
    City of Rzeszów
  • Liana Khorovytska

    Ukraine Country Director
    CORE (Community Organized Relief Effort)
  • Chiara Dezzi Bardeschi

    UNESCO Liaison Officer, Kyiv Desk
    United Nations Educatiobal, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
  • Darja Gontsarova

    Policy officer
    European Committee of the Regions
  • Zhan Beleniuk

    Ukrainian MP, First Deputy Head of the Parliamentary Committee on Youth and Sports
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Jake Wheeler

    Team Lead, Ukraine Response
    Americares
  • Alona Shkrum

    Member of Parliament
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Grzegorz Gruca

    Vice-President of the Management Board
    Polish Humanitarian Action
  • Andriy Sadovyi

    Mayor
    Lviv City Administration
  • Alexander Romanishyn

    Policy Adviser
    Reform Delivery Office of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
  • Joanna Porath

    CEO
    AC Porath Sp. z o.o.
  • Agnieszka Wądołowska

    Deputy Editor
    Notes from Poland
  • Zygmunt Leonidas Ostrowski

    President
    European Association for Child Developement
  • Oleh Berezyuk

    Advisor to the Mayor of Lviv on health issues
    Lviv City Administration
  • Phil Oldham

    Deputy Country Director for Programming (Ukraine)
    International Medical Corps
  • Uliana Pereskotska

    Board Member
    Ukrainian Swiss Business Association (USBA)
  • Jean-Christophe Bonis

    Founder, Chairman of the Board
    Team4Humanity
  • Brock Bierman

    Chief Executive Officer
    Ukraine Friends
  • Oleksander Yakovlev

    Mayor
    Skadovsk City Administration
  • William McNulty

    Head of Mission
    Operation White Stork
  • Stanisław Mazur

    Founder and CEO
    Medyk Medical Center
  • Oleksandr Syenkevych

    Mayor
    Mykolaiv City Council
  • Krzysztof Stanowski

    Director
    International Cooperation Centre, City of Lublin
  • Graziella Piga

    Regional Gender Equality and Social Inclusion Director
    Project HOPE
  • Maryna Marchenko

    Head
    NGO Pregnancy and Maternity Support Club ‘Lada’
  • Ia Dadunashvili

    Member of GRETA
    Council of Europe
  • Maryana Zaviyska

    Project Manager and Collective Leadership Facilitator
    Collective Leadership Institute
  • Iryna Kopanytsia

    CEO/ co-founder
    WHITE RIBBON UKRAINE
  • Robert Drogoś

    President of Stowarzyszenie Tratwa
    Centrum ds Katastrof i Klęsk Żywiołowych Tratwa
  • Colleen Denny

    Regional Director for Europe
    Spirit of America
  • Malcolm Wright

    CEO
    Cat5 Building Systems, Cat5 Solar and Cat5 Aquaponics
  • Larysa Sugay

    Fizjoterapeuta; Health Educator
    Fundacja Polskie Forum Migracyjne; National Institute of Public Health NIH – National Research Institute
  • Monika Plata

    assistant
    Polish Academy of Social Sciences and Humanities in London
  • Roman Neyter

    Researcher
    Center for Food and Land Use Research at Kyiv School of Economics
  • Julia Sachenko

    Ukraine Country Manager
    A21 Ukraine
  • Anton Aslanov

    Volunteer
    Childhood Without War
  • Olena Aslanova

    Fundraiser
    Childhood Without War
  • Adrian Goretzki

    Founder & President
    Healthcare Education Institute
  • Anna Korzeniowska

    Board Member
    Koper Pomaga Foundation
  • Oleh Fasolya

    Head of the Component of Education Support
    Swedish-Ukrainian project “Supporting Decentralization in Ukraine”
  • Jan Marković

    Educational Psychologist
    Subcarpathian Association for Active Families
  • Dave Tomlinson

    Senior Director
    HOPE worldwide, ltd
  • Virginie Bidault de l’isle

    Head of International Cooperation
    French Civil Protection
  • Ania Hyman

    Board Member
    Koper Pomaga Foundation
  • Julia Markhel

    Leader and Coordinator
    All-Ukrainian youth movement Let’s do it Ukraine
  • Yevhen Smuryhin

    Senior Project Manager, Inland Water Transport Reform
    Reform Support Team of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
  • Viktor Stepanyuk

    Head of Lviv Region Department
    National Social Service of Ukraine
  • Agata Kozak

    President
    Kraina Foundation
  • Dmytro Klets

    Senior Project Manager, Road Sector Reform
    Reform Support Team of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
  • Svitlana Chystiakova

    Vice-president
    Kraina Foundation
  • Blandine Bruyère

    Coordinator, MHPSS Emergency Response Team, Ukraine
    International Medical Corps
  • Katarzyna Pietrzak

    Program Coordinator
    Polish Humanitarian Action
  • Svitlana Osipchuk

    Project Director
    War Childhood in Ukraine
  • Aaron Asay

    Chief Medical Officer
    Aerial Recovery Group
  • Dmytro Natalukha

    MP; Chairman of the Economic Development Committee; member of Ukraine’s PACE delegation, and co-Chair of the UA-UK inter-parliamentary friendship group
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Borys Dorogov

    COO and Partner
    Balbek Bureau
  • Rachel Roe

    Regional Director for Grants/Contracts
    Project Hope
  • Irina Costache

    Romania Country Lead
    CORE (Community Organized Relief Effort)
  • Ewa Leniart

    The Podkarpackie Voivode
  • Pawel Mania

    Deputy Director (Transformational Response)
    Humanitarian Leadership Academy (Save the Children UK)
  • Volodymyr Dyba

    Chairman of the Board
    Fundation Welcome Rzeszow
  • Vasyl Zvarych

    Ambassador of Ukraine to the Republic of Poland
    Embassy of Ukraine to the Republic of Poland
  • Graham Weihmiller

    Chairman and CEO BNI
    Business Network International
  • Iuliia Miziukina

    Department Officer of the Center for Documenting Russian Crimes in Ukraine named after Rafal Lemkin
    The Witold Pilecki Institute of Solidarity and Valor; Lemkin Center
  • Dmytro Anopov

    Testimony Collection Coordinator at Lemkin Center
    The Witold Pilecki Institute of Solidarity and Valor
  • Anna Cerutti

    Operations Manager for Poland
    Polish Red Cross
  • Kasia Madera

    Journalist
    BBC News
  • Yaroslav Leonidovych

    Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor
    Department of Surgery of the Military Medical Academy of Ukraine
  • Nadiia Kovalchuk

    Program director
    CF Right to Protection
  • Volodymyr Mitsuk

    Head of Biloziria village community (Cherkasy region)
    Biloziria Village Community
  • Robert Jacek Moritz

    Managing Director
    CitiSense – thinktank
  • Michał Kuroń

    Head of the Psychology Team
    Combat Stress and Psychotraumatology Clinic of the Military Medical Institute – National Research Institute
  • Kateryna Sukhomlynova

    Head of Mariupol office
    Maltese Aid Service
  • Paulina Brym-Ciuba

    COO
    Startup Hub Poland Foundation
  • Roman Dmytriv

    Head of Hora Village Community (Kyiv region)
    Hora Village Community
  • Ostap Protsyk

    Advisor to the Mayor of Lviv
    Lviv City Council
  • Michał Łukasiewicz

    Humanitarian Coordinator
    NDC Flogiston Tim
  • Svitlana Pozdnysheva

    Soloist (Concert organist)
    Lviv Concert House
  • Malgorzata Kutycka

    First Aid Instructor, paramedic
    Rescue Centre
  • Natalya Petrenko

    Head of Shulgynka Municipality (Luhansk region)
    Shulgynka Municipality
  • Anna Abramczyk-Abichou

    Cargo Business Development Specialist
    LS AIRPORT SERVICES S.A.
  • Iryna Tkalich

    Art Coach
    NDC Flogiston Tim
  • Tetiana Krukenytska

    Attorney
    BA “West Law Group”
  • Vladuslava Grudova

    Co-head of the Damaged.in.ua Project
    Kyiv School of Economics Institute
  • Hryhoriy Rudyuk

    Head of Nova Borova Municipality (Zhytomyr region)
    Nova Borova Municipality
  • Glyn Morgan

    Lead International Investigator & Mobile Justice Team Coordinator
    Global Rights Compliance