• Richard Branson

    Founder
    Virgin
  • Leendert Verbeek

    President
    Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council of Europe
  • Oleksii Iaremenko

    Deputy Minister of Health of Ukraine for European Integration
    Ministry of Health of Ukraine
  • Michael Capponi

    Founder, President
    Global Empowerment Mission
  • Maryna Denysiuk

    Senior Project Manager, Coordination of Ukraine Recovery Plan Development
    Reforms Delivery Office of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
  • Yuliia Svyrydenko

    First Deputy Prime Minister of Ukraine – Minister of Economy of Ukraine
    Ministry of Economy
  • Oleksii Reznikov

    Minister of Defence of Ukraine
    Ministry of Defence of Ukraine
  • Iuliia Mendel

    Journalist, author
    The Washington Post
  • Juha Auvinen

    Deputy Director, Neighbourhood and Middle East
    Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG ECHO), European Commission
  • Oleksandr Hryban

    Deputy Minister of Economy of Ukraine
    Ministry of Economy
  • Hanna Maliar

    Deputy Minister of Defense of Ukraine
    Ministry of Defense of Ukraine
  • Anton Korynevych

    Ambassador-at-large
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
  • Iryna Koshel-Repnevska

    Director
    Reform Support Team of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
  • Barrie Hebb

    CVA Livelihoods Consultant
    Polish Humanitarian Action
  • Magnus Liljeström

    Senior Advisor to the International Development Projects
    Swedish Association of Local Authorities and Regions (SALAR)
  • Małgorzata Jarosińska-Jedynak

    Secretary of State
    Ministry of Development Funds and Regional Policy of Poland
  • Konrad Fijołek

    Mayor
    City of Rzeszów
  • Liana Khorovytska

    Ukraine Country Director
    CORE (Community Organized Relief Effort)
  • Chiara Dezzi Bardeschi

    UNESCO Liaison Officer, Kyiv Desk
    United Nations Educatiobal, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
  • Darja Gonstarova

    Policy officer
    European Committee of the Regions
  • Zhan Beleniuk

    Ukrainian MP, First Deputy Head of the Parliamentary Committee on Youth and Sports
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Jake Wheeler

    Team Lead, Ukraine Response
    Americares
  • Alona Shkrum

    Member of Parliament
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Andriy Sadovyi

    Mayor
    Lviv City Administration
  • Grzegorz Gruca

    Vice-President of the Management Board
    Polish Humanitarian Action
  • Alexander Romanishyn

    Policy Adviser
    Reform Delivery Office of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
  • Joanna Porath

    CEO
    AC Porath Sp. z o.o.
  • Agnieszka Wądołowska

    Deputy Editor
    Notes from Poland
  • Zygmunt Leonidas Ostrowski

    President
    European Association for Child Developement
  • Oleh Berezyuk

    Advisor to the Mayor of Lviv on health issues
    Lviv City Administration
  • Phil Oldham

    Deputy Country Director for Programming (Ukraine)
    International Medical Corps
  • Uliana Pereskotska

    Board Member
    Ukrainian Swiss Business Association (USBA)
  • Jean-Christophe Bonis

    Founder, Chairman of the Board
    Team4Humanity
  • Brock Bierman

    Chief Executive Officer
    Ukraine Friends
  • Oleksander Yakovlev

    Mayor
    Skadovsk City Administration
  • William McNulty

    Head of Mission
    Operation White Stork
  • Stanisław Mazur

    Founder and CEO
    Medyk Medical Center
  • Oleksandr Syenkevych

    Mayor
    Mykolaiv City Council
  • Krzysztof Stanowski

    Director
    International Cooperation Centre, City of Lublin
  • Graziella Piga

    Regional Gender Equality and Social Inclusion Director
    Project HOPE
  • Maryna Marchenko

    Head
    NGO Pregnancy and Maternity Support Club ‘Lada’
  • Iryna Kopanytsia

    CEO/ co-founder
    WHITE RIBBON UKRAINE
  • Robert Drogoś

    President of Stowarzyszenie Tratwa
    Centrum ds Katastrof i Klęsk Żywiołowych Tratwa
  • Colleen Denny

    Regional Director for Europe
    Spirit of America
  • Malcolm Wright

    CEO
    Cat5 Building Systems, Cat5 Solar and Cat5 Aquaponics
  • Dmitri Teperik

    Chief Executive / Programme Director
    International Centre for Defence and Security
  • Larysa Sugay

    Fizjoterapeuta; Health Educator
    Fundacja Polskie Forum Migracyjne; National Institute of Public Health NIH – National Research Institute
  • Tim Nelson

    CEO
    Hope for Justice & Slave-Free Alliance
  • Monika Plata

    assistant
    Polish Academy of Social Sciences and Humanities in London
  • Roman Neyter

    Researcher
    Center for Food and Land Use Research at Kyiv School of Economics
  • Ia Dadunashvili

    Member of GRETA
    Council of Europe
  • Maryana Zaviyska

    Project Manager and Collective Leadership Facilitator
    Collective Leadership Institute
  • Julia Sachenko

    Ukraine Country Manager
    A21 Ukraine
  • Anton Aslanov

    Volunteer
    Childhood Without War
  • Olena Aslanova

    Fundraiser
    Childhood Without War
  • Adrian Goretzki

    Founder & President
    Healthcare Education Institute
  • Anna Korzeniowska

    Board Member
    Koper Pomaga Foundation
  • Oleh Fasolya

    Head of the Component of Education Support
    Swedish-Ukrainian project “Supporting Decentralization in Ukraine”
  • Jan Marković

    Educational Psychologist
    Subcarpathian Association for Active Families
  • Dave Tomlinson

    Senior Director
    HOPE worldwide, ltd
  • Virginie Bidault de l’isle

    Head of International Cooperation
    French Civil Protection
  • Ania Hyman

    Board Member
    Koper Pomaga Foundation
  • Julia Markhel

    Leader and Coordinator
    All-Ukrainian youth movement Let’s do it Ukraine
  • Yevhen Smuryhin

    Senior Project Manager, Inland Water Transport Reform
    Reform Support Team of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
  • Viktor Stepanyuk

    Head of Lviv Region Department
    National Social Service of Ukraine
  • Agata Kozak

    President
    Kraina Foundation
  • Dmytro Klets

    Senior Project Manager, Road Sector Reform
    Reform Support Team of the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ukraine
  • Svitlana Chystiakova

    Vice-president
    Kraina Foundation
  • Blandine Bruyère

    Coordinator, MHPSS Emergency Response Team, Ukraine
    International Medical Corps
  • Katarzyna Pietrzak

    Program Coordinator
    Polish Humanitarian Action
  • Svitlana Osipchuk

    Project Director
    War Childhood in Ukraine
  • Aaron Asay

    Chief Medical Officer
    Aerial Recovery Group
  • Dmytro Natalukha

    MP; Chairman of the Economic Development Committee; member of Ukraine’s PACE delegation, and co-Chair of the UA-UK inter-parliamentary friendship group
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Borys Dorogov

    COO and Partner
    Balbek Bureau
  • Rachel Roe

    Regional Director for Grants/Contracts
    Project Hope
  • Irina Costache

    Romania Country Lead
    CORE (Community Organized Relief Effort)
  • Ewa Leniart

    The Podkarpackie Voivode
  • Pawel Mania

    Deputy Director (Transformational Response)
    Humanitarian Leadership Academy (Save the Children UK)
  • Volodymyr Dyba

    Chairman of the Board
    Fundation Welcome Rzeszow
  • Vasyl Zvarych

    Ambassador of Ukraine to the Republic of Poland
    Embassy of Ukraine to the Republic of Poland
  • Iuliia Miziukina

    Department Officer of the Center for Documenting Russian Crimes in Ukraine named after Rafal Lemkin
    The Witold Pilecki Institute of Solidarity and Valor; Lemkin Center
  • Dmytro Anopov

    Event Specialist in Lemkin Center
    The Witold Pilecki Institute of Solidarity and Valor
  • Anna Cerutti

    Operations Manager for Poland
    Polish Red Cross
  • Kasia Madera

    Journalist
    BBC News
  • Yaroslav Leonidovych

    Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor
    Department of Surgery of the Military Medical Academy of Ukraine
  • Karolina Ashion

    Host/Moderator Ukrainian Journalist and TV-host
    RTL
  • Bogusław Świeży

    Deputy President of the City of Przemyśl
    THE MUNICIPALITY OF PRZEMYŚL
  • Andrii Suslenko

    Host/Moderator
    “COGNICOO” Agency
  • Kateryna Leontyeva

    Coordinator
    Rafal Lemkin Centre for Documenting Russian Crimes in Ukraine
  • Natalia Yehorovets

    Host/Moderator
    Clio Publishers
  • Kateryna Sukhomlynova

    Head of Mariupol office
    Maltese Aid Service
  • Anna Coen

    Founder
    #DKTech4Ukraine
  • Svitlana Pozdnysheva

    Soloist (Concert organist)
    Lviv Concert House
  • Tetiana Krukenytska

    Attorney
    BA “West Law Group”
  • Olena Ovcharenko

    Team Lead
    Service Agency Communities in One World, Engagement Global
  • Svitlana Muzychenko

    Founder and Executive Director
    UA Brokers Without Borders
  • Maksym Gardus

    Communication Manager
    Reforms Delivery Office of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
  • Svitlana Spazheva

    Head of Pokrovska municipality (Dnipropetrovsk region)
    Pokrovska municipality
  • Thomas Tighe

    President & Chief Executive Officer
    Direct Relief
  • Velina Zayats

    Head of Dunayevetska municipality (Khmelnytskyi region)
    Dunayevetska municipality
  • Olga Ivanova

    Director, co-founder
    Ukrainian Charity Fund Stabilization Support Services
  • Ihor Hnatusha

    Head of Komysh-Zorianska municipality (Zaporizhzhia region)
    Komysh-Zorianska municipality
  • James Czarnik

    Physician
    US Military Veteran
  • Oleksandr Korinnyi

    Head of Novoukrayinska municipality (Kirovohrad region)
    Novoukrayinska municipality
  • Tetiana Svyrydenko

    Head of Ivankivska municipality (Kyiv region)
    Ivankivska municipality
  • Liam O’Hagan

    Member of the Foundation Council
    REYBUDHELP Foundation
  • Volodymyr Mitsuk

    Head of Biloziria village community (Cherkasy region)
    Biloziria Village Community
  • Roman Dmytriv

    Head of Hora Village Community (Kyiv region)
    Hora Village Community
  • Natalya Petrenko

    Head of Shulgynka Municipality (Luhansk region)
    Shulgynka Municipality
  • Hryhoriy Rudyuk

    Head of Nova Borova Municipality (Zhytomyr region)
    Nova Borova Municipality
  • Marcin Ramotowski

    Customs Services Development Manager
    SGS
  • Tomasz Samul

    VP of Sales
    Wolves Summit
  • Damian Soból

    Emergency relief coordinator
    World Central Kitchen
  • Adrian Furman

    CEO
    Grupa AF
  • Elena Malitskaya

    CEO and Founder
    ISE Corporate Accelerator
  • Olga Sulkowska

    Regional Coordinator for Eastern Europe
    Caritas Poland
  • Michał Korzeniowski

    Project Coordinator
    Caritas Polska
  • Weronika Marczuk

    CEO
    The Society of Friends of Ukraine
  • Vladyslav Atroshenko

    Mayor of Chernihiv
    Chernihiv City Council
  • Michał Szachmat

    Coordinator
    The Association of Ukrainians in Poland (Przemyśl Branch)
  • Oleh Fasolia

    Expert; Coordinator
    Swedish-Ukrainian Project: “Support Decentralisation in Ukraine”
  • David Schlaefer

    Senior Advisor for War Crimes and Accountability in Ukraine
    US Department of State
  • Anna Radecka

    Humanitarian Aid Programme Coordinator
    Polish Center for International Aid
  • Oleg Dunda

    People’s Deputy
    Parliament of Ukraine (Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine )
  • Robert Jacek Moritz

    Managing Director
    CitiSense – thinktank
  • Ostap Protsyk

    Advisor to the Mayor of Lviv
    Lviv City Council
  • Jean-Yves Leconte

    Senator (France)
    Sénat (France)
  • Olga Royenko

    CEO; Co-Founder & Creative Producer of Voice of Space
    Royenko Marketing Agency / Voice of Space
  • Ievgeniia Bodnya

    Project Manager
    Reform Delivery Office at the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine
  • Aleksandra Robaszkiewicz

    Head of Corporate Communications & CSR
    Lidl Polska
  • André Lieber

    Military Surgeon
  • Victoria Kerr

    Consultant
    T.M.C. Asser Instituut
  • Mariusz Tywoniuk

    Proxy
    Polish-Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce in Rzeszow/Optimum Consulting Group
  • Bogdan Kucharski

    Head of Country Poland
    BP EUROPA SE
  • Elena Nikolaienko

    General Manager
    Future for Ukraine
  • Monika Wiela

    CEO
    Give Back Box
  • Yaroslav Romanchuk

    Managing partner
    EUCON Legal Group
  • Janina Ochojska

    MEP
    Janina Ochojska
  • Roman Matys

    President
    International Investment Office
  • Joanna Józefiak

    Founder, President
    Mediciner – International Healthcare Association
  • Oleksiy Feliv

    Managing partner
    INTEGRITES
  • Maryna Baydyuk

    President and Executive Director
    United Help Ukraine
  • Iryna Supruniuk

    Communication Lead, editor-in-chief
    TechUkraine
  • Andrzej Gantner

    General Director
    Polish Federation of Food Industry Union of Employers (PFPŻ ZP)
  • Jakub Kotowicz

    Co-founder and Vice-President
    ADA Foundation in Przemyśl
  • Nadiia Kovalchuk

    Program director
    CF Right to Protection
  • Lesya Khemrayeva

    Public Figure, Volunteer
    Head of the All-Ukrainian Platform “Youth Values”
  • Andrii Deshchytsia

    Advisor to the Minister for Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
  • Olga Nasonova

    CEO
    “Restaurants of Ukraine” Analytical Center
  • Hanna Proszowska

    MPCA/Livelihoods Officer
    Polish Humanitarian Action (PAH)
  • Karolina Dehnhard

    International Family Law Attorney
    Lindabury McCormick Estabrook & Cooper
  • Irena Chermoshentseva

    Project Manager
    Disasters and Natural Disasters Centre TRATWA
  • Malgorzata Kutycka

    First Aid Instructor, paramedic
    Rescue Centre
  • Vladuslava Grudova

    Co-head of the Damaged.in.ua Project
    Kyiv School of Economics Institute
  • Aleksandra Kus

    Director of Account Management
    Europejskie Centrum Logistyczne Sp. z o.o.
  • Paulina Brym-Ciuba

    COO
    Startup Hub Poland Foundation
  • Joanna Tymińska

    Marketing and Development Manager
    AC Porath Sp. z o.o.
  • Bartłomiej Felczyński

    Business Development Manager
    Baltic Hub
  • Tetiana Palamarchuk

    Deputy Executive Director
    Union of Ukrainian Entrepreneurs (SUP)
  • Dmytro Myshenіn

    Founder
    Young Salvation Charitable Foundation
  • Maria Mezentseva

    Member of the Parliament of Ukraine
    Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
  • Rafał Kowalczyk

    Chairman of the Board
    OPTEA Foundation
  • Bartosz Pogan

    Deputy Commander
    Maltese Aid Foundation
  • Orest Zub

    Honorary Ambassador of Lviv
    World for Ukraine Foundation
  • Magdalena Gawin

    Director
    The Witold Pilecki Institute of Solidarity and Valor
  • Raymond Lesniak

    Founder and President
    The Lesniak Institute for American Leadership
  • Anastasiya Shapochkina

    President
    Eastern Circles
  • Łukasz Lasek

    Branch Manager
    ROHLIG SUUS Logistics
  • OLEKSANDRA ILIASHENKO

    Head of the Diia.Business Centre in Warsaw
    Diia.Business
  • Irena Marszalek-Czekierda

    Director
    Municipal Social Welfare Centre
  • Anna Abramczyk-Abichou

    Cargo Business Development Specialist
    LS AIRPORT SERVICES S.A.
  • Glyn Morgan

    Lead International Investigator & Mobile Justice Team Coordinator
    Global Rights Compliance
  • Andrej Horvat

    GIZ Deputy Programme Director
    GIZ/ U-LEAD with Europe
  • Pavlo Kuzmenko

    Mayor of Okhtyrka
    Okhtyrka City Council
  • Yana Brovdiy

    Adviser – International Partnerships
    Council of European Municipalities and Regions
  • Paula Gierak

    Country Focal Point
    IMPACT Initiatives
  • Mateusz Wojdyło

    Founder and CEO
    ShareP | Sustainable Mobility Solutions
  • Andreas Wilkman

    Co-founder / Volunteer
    Zero Line
  • Anastasiia Barzylovych

    Coordinator of the medical direction of the Fund “Spunbond”, co-founder, Doctor, Head of the Association of Medical Employees “Pryvitna Klinika”; Chief Medical Officer at “Pryvitna Klinika”; Pediatrician; Candidate of Medical Sciences; Associate Professor of the Department of Fundamental Medicine of Taras Shevchenko University
    Spanbond Charitable Foundation
  • Hleb Salauyou

    CVA-IM Officer
    Polish Red Cross
  • Yuliia Nikandrova

    Head of the Children’s Service of the Odessa City Council
    Service for Children of the Odessa City Council
  • Oleksandr Iatsyna

    Deputy Director of Medical and Coordination Work
    National Cancer Institute – Ministry of Health of Ukraine
  • Vadim Danilchenko

    Co-founder and chief methodologist
    Ministry of Family, Youth and Sports of Ukraine
  • Dmitry Myshenin

    Founder
    Charity organization “Angels of Salvation”
  • Michał Kuroń

    Head of the Psychology Team
    Combat Stress and Psychotraumatology Clinic of the Military Medical Institute – National Research Institute
  • Michał Łukasiewicz

    Humanitarian Coordinator
    NDC Flogiston Tim
  • Iryna Tkalich

    Art Coach
    NDC Flogiston Tim
  • Oksana Savchuk

    People’s Deputy of Ukraine
    Verkhovna Rada – parliament of Ukraine
  • Olena Dolynna

    Deputy Medical Director for Rehabilitation
    First Lviv Territorial Medical Union
  • Martin Duplantier

    CEO / President
    MARTIN DUPLANTIER ARCHITECTES / AMO FOUNDATION
  • Amanda Sanders

    Global Psychosocial Support Advisor
    HOPE worldwide, Ltd.
  • Lesya Ovodovska

    Volunteer, Project Manager
    NGO “NDC Flogiston Tim” volunteer network “Tower”
  • Anna Samsel

    Educational Projects Director
    Kulczyk Foundation
  • Paulina Bednarz

    Project and Communication Director
    “Institute for Democracy and Private Enterprise” Foundation
  • Maciej Solski

    CEO
    Polska Organizacja Ratownicza / Polish Rescue Organization
  • Igor Kiyashko

    Founder
    NGO “NDC Flogiston Tim”; Volunteer at “Tower” Network
  • Artur Górniewski

    President
    H.E.L.P. Foundation
  • Khrystyna Faichak

    Project manager, Coordinator of interaction with the MFA of Ukraine
    Crisis Coordination Center at the Embassy of Ukraine in Poland
  • Andrzej Bułka

    Chairman of the Board
    Fracht FWO Polska Sp. z o.o.
  • Zbigniew Lasocik

    Professor
    Human Trafficking Studies Center, University of Warsaw
  • Krzysztof Anuszewski

    Chief Operating Officer
    RescueNet Sp. z o.o./Alfaresq Sp. z o.o.
  • Iryna Tverdovska

    Head
    Communication Media Center at the Embassy
  • Iryna Discipio

    Charity President
    Revived Soldiers Ukraine
  • Jan Linke

    President of the Management Board
    Kancelaria Radców Prawnych Linke Kulicki Sp.p.
  • Iryna Pulvas

    Host/Moderator/Design Thinking Coinsultant
    Women In Tech Community in Poland
  • Marta Kobińska

    Dyrektor Finansowy
    Bravecare ApS